COL Mast

Cub Scouts
Cub Scouts

The adventure starts with Cub Scouting, a year-round family program designed for boys in the 1st through 5th grades, or 7 to 10 years of age. The program emphasizes shared leadership, learning about the community, family understanding, character development, citizenship training, and personal fitness.

 

District Pinewood Derby April 18th 2015

 

Hosted by Pack 244:

New Goshenhoppen Church

1070 Church road

East Greenville, PA 18041

Registration is between 8am–8:45am

Top 5 winners from the Continental District Cub Scout Packs

Please send the names of those boys attending to:

Ron Godshall Cub Master Pack 244

rgodshall@godshalls.com

Contact: Ron Godshall (267) 718-6420
rgodshall@godshalls.com

 

 

ORIENTEERING FOR ALL CUBS

 

Tigers, Wolfs, Bears, and Webelos are all invited

 

                     TIGER HUNT

 

 


Description: MCj04173940000[1]

Hiking                                                 Games

 

Map &Compass                                 Earn

Work                                             Achievements




                        Saturday November ??? 2015

                  Register between 11:00 am -1:00 pm

                           Parking lot on Snyder Rd

                               off Deep Creek Rd

                                Green Lane Park

                   Go to area near main pavillion

                            $8.00 per Cub Scout

                      $2.00 per Adult or Sibling

PARENT OR LEADER MUST ACCOMPANY SCOUTS

      Cubs will receive a map of park, patch and snack

              Adults and siblings will receive a snack

Get ready for a 2 mile hike and if you have an orienteering

compass it would be helpful but not necessary.

We will be selling a limited number of compasses, but again

they are not necessary to complete course.

                 For more information call Jackie Smith

                                          215-896-0345

 jackie @freestylere.com

 

 

 

70 Pictures from the event

Video from the event 

!!BACK BY POPULAR DEMAND!!

MR. SKIP'S NIGHT HIKE

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 6, 2014

6:00PM-9:30 PM

CAMP HART - MUSSER SCOUT RESERVATION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BeAScout.org header banner

Pack 36
St. Luke's Lutheran Church
35 Wilson Ave., Gilbertsville, PA
Mondays @ 7:00 PM
__________________________

Pack 73

St. Luke's Lutheran Church
Rt. 73 & Neiffer Rd., Obelisk, PA
Tuesdays @ 7:00 PM
__________________________

Pack 99
Grace Lutheran Church
N. Charlotte St., Pottstown, PA
Mondays @ 7:00 PM
__________________________

Pack 139
West Pottsgrove Elementary
25 Grosstown Rd., Pottstown, PA
Mondays @ 7:00 PM
__________________________

Pack 146
First Presbyterian Church
750 N. Evans St., Pottstown, PA
Mondays @ 7:00 PM
__________________________

Pack 170
St. Paul's Lutheran Church
1244 St. Pauls Rd., Pennsburg, PA
Mondays @ 6:30 PM
__________________________

Pack244
New Goshenhoppen Church
1070 Church Rd, East Greenville, PA
Tuesdays @ 6:30 PM
__________________________

Pack 291
Shepherd of the Hills Church
527 Hoffmansville Rd, Bechtelsville, PA
Thursdays @ 7:00 PM
__________________________

Pack 367
New Hanover Lutheran Church
2941 Lutheran Rd, Gilbertsville, PA
Mondays @ 7:00 PM
__________________________

Pack 823
LDS Church
Maugers Mill Rd., Pottstown, PA
Wednesdays @ 7:00 PM


Cubmaster

Christian Fisher
(610) 705-5897
cpf_19464@yahoo.com
_____________________

Cubmaster
Jeff Miller
(267) 421-4902
owenakamrburns@msn.com
_____________________

Cubmaster
Richard Soos
(610) 427-3638
pack99cubbies@hotmail.com
_____________________

Cubmaster
Ed Moore
(610) 310-2401
ermoore45@gmail.com
_____________________

Cubmaster
Jim Brennan
(610) 323-0430
jmbscout146@comcast.net
_____________________

Cubmaster

Erin Uber
(215) 679-0376
erinuber@yahoo.com
_____________________

Cubmaster
Ron Godshall
(267) 718-6420
rgodshall@godshalls.com
_____________________

Cubmaster
Eric Buchanan
(610) 370-3204
eric.buchanan@gmail.com
_____________________

Cubmaster
Craig
Cless
(814) 386-7795
craig.cless@comcast.net
_____________________

Cubmaster
Boris Wilson

boriswilson35@gmail.com

Committee
Chair

Bob Kelly
(267) 777-8398
bkpack36@gmail.com
___________________

Committee Chair
Brian Stoudt
(610) 473-9226
stoudtb@dejazzd.com
___________________

Committee Chair
Tony Masimove
tmasimove007@hotmail.com
___________________

Committee Chair
Dave Frye
(610) 473-8741
gipperman04@aol.com
___________________

Committee Chair
Allen Kratz
(610) 327-2251
akdnkratz@gmail.com
___________________

Committee Chair
Kahlil Katool
(610) 427-3759
kahlil103@gmail.com
___________________

Committee Chair
Matt Sparr


___________________

Committee Chair
Linda Moyer
(610) 367-1731
lbmoyer5@aol.com
___________________

Committee Chair
Andy Van Dyke
(610) 906-2220
agvandyke@gmail.com
___________________

Committee Chair
Donna Holladay
(610) 495-8848
holladayshopping@verizon.net


  Valley Forge Office | Rogers S. Firestone Center | 1485 Valley Forge Road | Wayne, PA 19087 |               610-688-6900

 

Copyright © 2015; Cradle of Liberty Council