COL Mast

Continental District Honor Roll

Recipients of the Silver Beaver
1932 ADOLPH KEISER 1973 GRACE BILLGER 2002 CURTIS FOUTS
1932 C. CLEAVER ROOT 1974 DR. DONALD C. THOMPSON 2002 CRAIG H. TOMLIN (Chuck)
1946 EARL KUMMERER 1975 WILLIAM N. SCHULTZ 2003 JOSEPH BROOKE
1951 H. SCHELLENBERGER 1976 THOMAS L. SMITH 2003 ALBERT JENKIN
1956 ROGERT C. YODER, SR 1977 ROBERT FULMER 2004 LAWRENCE K. HOCKMAN
1957 ROGER S. FIRESTONE 1977 ROBERT K. HARTZELL 2004 GLADYS E. HOCKMAN
1957 J. RUSSELL GEIGER, SR 1978 ROY A. GEIGER 2005 JOHN GALAMBA
1961 A. W. KOPPENHAVER 1981 RAYMOND G.BURKHARDT 2009 BRIAN K. BURKHARDT
1961 MELVIN L. FEROE 1981 GEORGE LIGHTKEP 2012 WILLIAM HUNSBERGER
1961 WILLIAM D. GLENNY 1982 WHITNEY KERCHNER 2013 ALICIA TRYON
1963 ROBERT G. WELLER 1983 BARRY W. KERCHNER 2013 JEFFREY ASTER
1964 DELAINE E. STORY 1985 DOUGLAS BROWN 2016 ERNIE SCARDECCHIO
1966 FRED W. BIELER 1990 FLOYD TREFFINGER, JR
1968 GEORGE O. RHOADS, SR 1992 FRED REIGNER
1968 HIRAMADANS 1994 CHARLES FLICKINGER
1969 DONALD M. KASTLE 1996 KAREN DIEHL
1971 DAVID FRIEDMAN 1998 PAT SARRO
1972 MELVIN C. BORNEMAN 1998 LEE WESNER
1972 SELMA U. FRIEDMAN 1999 GEORGE SMITH
1972 GARNET C. NYE, SR 2001 RON RODENBERGER
1972 ELANORE OCONNEL 2001 WILLIAM ROBINSON
Recipients of the Award of Merit
1939 HENRY T. SCHNEIDER 1965 GEORGE J. HOFFMAN JR. 1989 THEODORE J. VOGT III
1939 EDWIN JOHNSON 1966 LEROY S. OELSCHLAGER 1989 GEORGE T. SMITH
1945 LOUIS S. CORNISH 1966 EDGAR GERBER 1989 BRIAN K. BURKHARDT
1945 FREDRICK CALEEN 1966 GERALD GABEL 1990 THOMAS F. PRUITT  SR.
1945 CHARLES S. SCHULZ 1967 CURTIS FRONHEISER 1990 PHYLLIS E. INGRAM
1946 HARRY M. SHELLENBERGER 1967 WALTER F. RICHARDS JR. 1991 WILLIAM BARNHILL
1946 JONATHAN L. MILLER 1967 HOWARD L. KREIBEL 1991 HAROLD WEBER  SR.
1946 PAUL V. COPPENHAVER 1968 DAVID FRIEDMAN 1992 JOHM MILES
1947 LESTER KREIBEL 1968 THOMAS L. SMITH 1992 JAMES MONTICH
1947 WARREN KRIEDER 1968 JONATHAN S. FINK 1993 KEN FORCE
1947 J. RUSSEL GEIGER SR. 1969 FRED K. REIGNER 1993 BRUCE ALBITZ
1947 OLIVER L. CHRISTMAN 1969 KARL W. WINSCH 1994 KAREN DIEHL
1947 WAVERLY H. KIEHL 1969 JAMES L. SCHEETZ 1994 JACK HOBER
1948 LEROY R. MOYER 1969 GLENN ALLEBACH 1995 PAT SARRO
1948 WALTER S. HUTT 1970 JAMES F. KRITZ 1995 ERNIE SCARDECCHIO
1949 A. W. KOPPENHAVER 1970 IVO G. HENRY   1996 FRAN SARRO
1949 HAROLD G. LEBARON 1970 RALPH J. OCONNELL 1996 WILLIAM ROBINSON
1950 WILLIAM C. BINDER 1970 CHARLES A. FLICKENGER 1997 PEG SMOLA
1950 BERTRAM P. SCANLIN 1971 JAMES G. WATERS 1997 DAVE PROFFI
1950 ORLO HART 1971 CARL E. LNEPP 1998 PAT MCCULLY
1951 FRED BIELER 1971 FLOYD TREFFINGER 1998 MIKE CANTY  
1951 CLAUDE KULP 1971 NORMAN YOCOM 1999 TOM MCCULLY
1951 WILLIAM GLENNEY 1972 GEORGE ELLIS 1999 WAYNE LENDER
1951 J. RUSSEL GEIGER JR. 1972 JACK S. WAGNER SR. 2000 CRAIG TOMLIN
1952 JAMES UNDERCOFFLER 1972 ROBERT K. HARTZELL 2000 RONALD FRICK
1952 RAYMOND STICHTER 1972 ROBERT L. WALTERS 2001 JOSEPH BROOKE
1953 WILLIAM N. SCHULTZ 1973 DAVID INGRAM 2001 R. LELAND WESNER
1953 ROBERT GLENN 1973 FRED SCHLICK JR 2002 DONALD SCHMOYER
1953 DANIEL BOWER 1973 DR. DONALD THOMPSON 2002 PAUL LITTLE  
1953 PAUL MILLER 1974 PETER J. LENHARDT 2003 BLAIR S. BEARD
1953 LEONARD WERT, 1974 KENNETH MOHR JR 2003 MARTIN J. OCONNOR
1954 LEROY STELTZ 1974 HARLOD TROELSCH 2004 AUGUST BELMONT
1954 EDWARD JAMESON 1974 GEORGE LIGHTKEP 2004 KEVIN LAWLOR
1954 ROBERT YODER 1975 LEANNE WAGNER 2005 GEORGE STECKHOUSE
1955 PAUL S. BEILER 1975 GEORGE MACE 2005 RODNEY KULP
1955 ROBERT WELLER 1975 RAYMOND BURKHARDT 2006 KEN FRITZ
1955 FREDRICK SCHLICK 1975 CURTIS FOUTS 2006 KARL HESS
1955 GEORGE LESKOWITZ 1976 GEORGE MAUTE 2007 RITA EBERSOLE
1956 EDGER WILKINS 1976 JOHN GALAMBA 2007 LESTER MCINTOSH
1956 RAYMOND YOCOM 1976 EDWIN FOX 2008 MARK ROBERTS
1956 CLARENCE PIKE 1977 EARL ROTH 2008 ALICIA TRYON
1956 ROBERT HARTMAN 1977 FRED HOFKE 2009 PAUL D LINDERMAN
1957 ROY A. GEIGER 1977 SELMA FRIEDMAN 2009 DAVID GROOME
1957 OTTO KOCH 1978 DOUGLAS BROWN 2010 JOHN KELLY
1957 ABRAM HUNSICKER 1978 JACK W. BELL 2010 GREGG KINTER
1957 HAROLD ROHN 1978 FRANK   MANN III 2011 WILLIAM HUNSBERGER
1957 DAVID S. EMERY 1979 RONALD RODENBERGER 2011 MIKE ZIMBA
1958 DONALD TREFFINGER 1979 DALE SHANER 2012 DAVE H MAUER
1958 DONALD KASTLE, 1979 RALPH WHALEN 2012 MATTHEW S TOMLIN
1958 JESSE HOUCK II 1980 HARRY B PRICE JR. 2013 JACKIE SMITH
1958 WM. HOLLAND WUNDER 1980 RALPH E. KEIM 2013 JEFF CANNON
1959 JOHN HAGENBUCH 1980 DONALD REIGEL 2014 BILL BITTERMAN,  
1959 DONALD FRIES 1981 ROBERT CHERNESKI 2014 MARK WYLIE
1959 HARRY SHANTZ 1981 LINWOOD M. QUINTER 2015 GERALD SCHELL
1959 ROBERT MOSER 1981 PAUL R. NESTLER JR. 2015 ROB JENKINS
1959 DELAINE STORY 1982 SYLVESTER BUSZTA 2016 STEVE VOLPI 
1960 GARNET NYE SR 1982 CLARENCE MAYBERRY 2016  ANDREA BRENNAN
1960 MELVIN FEROE 1983 GRACE BILLGER
1960 JAMES WOOD 1983 NORMAN H. GROSS  
1960 WARREN FRY 1983 TERRY BEILER
1961 RICHARD GROW 1984 CLARA GROSS
1961 STEVE KULSKOWSKY 1984 RICHARD P. BRENNAN
1961 KARL RAUSCHER 1985 SUELLEN QUINTER
1961 WM. EDWIN YOST 1985 GEORGE P. KOREN JR
1963 GEORGE RHOADS 1986 MELVIN E. REIFSYDER
1963 PAUL KRUM 1986 BARBAR A. HESS
1963 JOHN FRAZER 1986 RICHARD GULDIN
1964 ROBERT FULMER 1987 ROSE JEAN BILLGER
1964 F. LEON HUBER 1987 LARRY K. HOCKMAN
1964 JAMES F. MARQUETTE 1988 PETER CHOMNUK
1964 FRANCIS TYSON 1988 EDWIN F. GEORGE
1965 T. WILBERT BAKER 1988 GLADYS HOCKMAN
1965 W. STEPHEN SHARP 1989 THOMAS SPAAR


  Valley Forge Office | Rogers S. Firestone Center | 1485 Valley Forge Road | Wayne, PA 19087 |               610-688-6900

 

Copyright © 2016; Cradle of Liberty Council