COL Mast

Cub Scouts
Cub Scouts

The adventure starts with Cub Scouting, a year-round family program designed for boys in the 1st through 5th grades, or 7 to 10 years of age. The program emphasizes shared leadership, learning about the community, family understanding, character development, citizenship training, and personal fitness.

April 18th - Run by Pack 244

New Goshenhoppen Church 

 

ORIENTEERING FOR ALL CUBS

 

Tigers, Wolfs, Bears, and Webelos are all invited

 

                     TIGER HUNT

 

 


Description: MCj04173940000[1]

Hiking                                                 Games

 

Map &Compass                                 Earn

Work                                             Achievements




                        Saturday November 8th 2014

                  Register between 11:00 am -1:00 pm

                           Parking lot on Snyder Rd

                               off Deep Creek Rd

                                Green Lane Park

                   Go to area near main pavillion

                            $8.00 per Cub Scout

                      $2.00 per Adult or Sibling

PARENT OR LEADER MUST ACCOMPANY SCOUTS

      Cubs will receive a map of park, patch and snack

              Adults and siblings will receive a snack

Get ready for a 2 mile hike and if you have an orienteering

compass it would be helpful but not necessary.

We will be selling a limited number of compasses, but again

they are not necessary to complete course.

                 For more information call Jackie Smith

                                          215-896-0345

 jackie @freestylere.com

 

 

70 Pictures from the event

Video from the event 

!!BACK BY POPULAR DEMAND!!

MR. SKIP'S NIGHT HIKE

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 6, 2014

6:00PM-9:30 PM

CAMP HART - MUSSER SCOUT RESERVATION

 

 

 

 

 

 

BeAScout.org header banner

Pack 36
St. Luke's Lutheran Church
35 Wilson Ave., Gilbertsville, PA
Mondays @ 7:00 PM
__________________________

Pack 73

St. Luke's Lutheran Church
Rt. 73 & Neiffer Rd., Obelisk, PA
Tuesdays @ 7:00 PM
__________________________

Pack 99
Grace Lutheran Church
N. Charlotte St., Pottstown, PA
Mondays @ 7:00 PM
__________________________

Pack 139
West Pottsgrove Elementary
25 Grosstown Rd., Pottstown, PA
Mondays @ 7:00 PM
__________________________

Pack 146
First Presbyterian Church
750 N. Evans St., Pottstown, PA
Mondays @ 7:00 PM
__________________________

Pack 170
St. Paul's Lutheran Church
1244 St. Pauls Rd., Pennsburg, PA
Mondays @ 6:30 PM
__________________________

Pack244
New Goshenhoppen Church
1070 Church Rd, East Greenville, PA
Tuesdays @ 6:30 PM
__________________________

Pack 291
Shepherd of the Hills Church
527 Hoffmansville Rd, Bechtelsville, PA
Thursdays @ 7:00 PM
__________________________

Pack 367
New Hanover Lutheran Church
2941 Lutheran Rd, Gilbertsville, PA
Mondays @ 7:00 PM
__________________________

Pack 823
LDS Church
Maugers Mill Rd., Pottstown, PA
Wednesdays @ 7:00 PM


Cubmaster

Christian Fisher
(610) 705-5897
cpf_19464@yahoo.com
_____________________

Cubmaster
Jeff Miller
(267) 421-4902
owenakamrburns@msn.com
_____________________

Cubmaster
Richard Soos
(610) 427-3638
pack99cubbies@hotmail.com
_____________________

Cubmaster
Ed Moore
(610) 310-2401
ermoore45@gmail.com
_____________________

Cubmaster
Jim Brennan
(610) 323-0430
jmbscout146@comcast.net
_____________________

Cubmaster

Erin Uber
(215) 679-0376
erinuber@yahoo.com
_____________________

Cubmaster
Ron Godshall
(267) 718-6420
rgodshall@godshalls.com
_____________________

Cubmaster
Eric Buchanan
(610) 370-3204
eric.buchanan@gmail.com
_____________________

Cubmaster
Craig
Cless
(814) 386-7795
craig.cless@comcast.net
_____________________

Cubmaster
Boris Wilson

boriswilson35@gmail.com

Committee
Chair

Bob Kelly
(267) 777-8398
bkpack36@gmail.com
___________________

Committee Chair
Brian Stoudt
(610) 473-9226
stoudtb@dejazzd.com
___________________

Committee Chair
Tony Masimove
tmasimove007@hotmail.com
___________________

Committee Chair
Dave Frye
(610) 473-8741
gipperman04@aol.com
___________________

Committee Chair
Allen Kratz
(610) 327-2251
akdnkratz@gmail.com
___________________

Committee Chair
Kahlil Katool
(610) 427-3759
kahlil103@gmail.com
___________________

Committee Chair
Matt Sparr


___________________

Committee Chair
Linda Moyer
(610) 367-1731
lbmoyer5@aol.com
___________________

Committee Chair
Andy Van Dyke
(610) 906-2220
agvandyke@gmail.com
___________________

Committee Chair
Donna Holladay
(610) 495-8848
holladayshopping@verizon.net


  Valley Forge Office | Rogers S. Firestone Center | 1485 Valley Forge Road | Wayne, PA 19087 |               610-688-6900

 

Copyright © 2015; Cradle of Liberty Council