COL Mast

Cub Scouts
Cub Scouts

The adventure starts with Cub Scouting, a year-round family program designed for boys in the 1st through 5th grades, or 7 to 10 years of age. The program emphasizes shared leadership, learning about the community, family understanding, character development, citizenship training, and personal fitness.

The Cub Scouts had so much fun this summer and next summers camp is only going to be bigger and better.  See everyone in 2014

Pictures of this years day camp will be posted here.. ( Coming soon )

A very Special congratulations to all who went to the District Pinewood Derby.  Especially our Trophy winners.

 1st Place overall: J. Stanely Webelow of Pack 105 with an average time of 2.5193

2nd Place: K. Riddell of Pack 608 with an average time of 2.5231

3rd Place: M. Csongradi of Pack 369 with an average time of 2.5310

Fastest Tiger: A. Kowalczyk of Pack 267 with an average time of 2.5485

Fastest Pack: Pack 105 consisting of J. Stanley, G. Conrad and L. Stanley with an average time of 2.5393.

We look forward to seeing all you racers next year as Pack 531 hosts the Derby.

Race off top 8 racers 

13  Asbury Methodist Church                 1441 Pine St.            Norristown        Jeanne O'Brien
27  Oaks Elem School 325 Oaks School Road Oaks Kristine Walters
87  Augustus Lutheran Church  717 Main St Trappe David M. Lattanzi
105  Jerusalem Evangelical Lutheran Church 311 Second Street Schwenksville Ken Ford
116  Blessed Teresa of Calcutta  256 Swamp Pike Schwenksville Jon Herdsled
119  Saint James Episcopal Church  3768 Germantown Pike  Collegeville Glenn Mersky
200  Central Schwenkfelder Church 2111 Valley Forge Rd Worcester David Huff
224  Bridgeport Elem School 900 Bush St Bridgeport  John Moore
230  Saint James Lutheran Church 93 Kugler Rd Limerick James Meade
231  Sacred Heart RC Church                838 Walnut St              Royersford  Clinton Fetterman
267  Lower Providence Presbyterian Church  3050 Ridge Pike                Norristown        Dave Stevenson
313  Saint Andrew Lutheran Church      2725 Egypt Rd            Audubon          Dean McGowan
369  Visitation BVM            196 N Trooper Rd            Norristown        Steve Campanella
481  Mother of Divine Providence 405 Allendale Road King of Prussia Dave Cichowicz
521  Church of Jesus Christ of LDS 2530 Stinson Lane Norristown Samuel Martinez
524  Church of Jesus Christ of LDS 2530 Stinson Lane Norristown Mike O' Farrell
525  Roberts Elem School 889 Croton Road Wayne Sai Tikkani
531  Royersford Baptist Church 452 S Lewis Rd Royersford Bill Francoeur
551  Upper Merion Baptist Church 585 General Steuben Rd King of Prussia Jim Kaczur
608  Woodland Elementary School 2700 Woodland Ave Trooper Mike Riddell
622  Saint Titus RC Church 3006 Keenwood Rd Norristown Gordon McGowan
707  Saint Eleanor RC Church 647 Locust St Collegeville Mike Connor
724 Jefferson Fire Company 85 School Lane Eagleville Shawn Scott


  Valley Forge Office | Rogers S. Firestone Center | 1485 Valley Forge Road | Wayne, PA 19087 |               610-688-6900

 

Copyright © 2014; Cradle of Liberty Council